Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 8:00 Pm Components Required Include: Clutch Plate (Ecm) Wiper Blade Fuse Radiator Assembly Head Gasket Cylinder Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Clutch Plate, Ecm, Wiper Blade, Fuse, Radiator Assembly, Head Gasket, Cylinder, Procurement, Defence Ministry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Ecm,Wiper Blade,Fuse,Radiator Assy,Head Gasket Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2024 11:38:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 19-07-2024 20:36:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 20-07-2024 12:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,ECM,WIPER BLADE,FUSE,RADIATOR ASSY,HEAD GASKET CYLINDER | 29328.90 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,ECM,WIPER BLADE,FUSE,RADIATOR ASSY,HEAD GASKET CYLINDER | 34400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,ECM,WIPER BLADE,FUSE,RADIATOR ASSY,HEAD GASKET CYLINDER | 37500.00 | L3 |