Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Custom Bid Invitation: Repair And Maintenance Services For Hm Equipment 🔧 The National Authority (Na) Under The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Repair And Maintenance Services For All Hydro Meter (Hm) Equipment During The Lean Season And Post Monsoon Period (Trash Season). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Maintenance And Repair Of Hm Equipment Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Repair And Maintenance, Hydro Meter Equipment, Custom Bid, Ministry Of Power, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair And Maintenance Of All Hm Equipments During Lean Season And Trash
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 04:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES
11748607
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 08-04-2024 12:34:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 05-04-2024 19:51:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARKAMAL MARITIME INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2024 13:29:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KALKA SMART SERVICES LLP | 12-04-2024 12:32:38 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHUBSURAT MULTI MAINTENANCE SERVICES | 08-04-2024 12:41:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD GANAI | 06-04-2024 15:42:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | madan lal sharma and sons | 08-04-2024 12:40:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY | 08-04-2024 12:52:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 08-04-2024 13:30:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAJINDER RAINA | 20-03-2024 20:25:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2024 18:49:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 11-04-2024 15:42:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJINDER RAINA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 11748607.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 11748607.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD GANAI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 11748607.00 | L1 |
| 4 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 11748607.00 | L1 |
| 5 | KALKA SMART SERVICES LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 11783615.00 | L2 |
| 6 | madan lal sharma and sons | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 11898606.00 | L3 |
| 7 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 12048000.00 | L4 |
| 8 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 12048151.00 | L5 |
| 9 | KHUBSURAT MULTI MAINTENANCE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 12048500.00 | L6 |
| 10 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 12050000.00 | L7 |
| 11 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 12099999.00 | L8 |
| 12 | HARKAMAL MARITIME INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash | 12244207.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of all HM equipments during lean season and Trash Cleaning from intake clearing of silt from drains of Silt excluder Gate operation chamber and preventive maintenance of all HM equipments during peak s.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11748607.000 |
Custom bid for services - providing assistance for cleaning of trash and operation of trcm at hm ba
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance for cleaning of trash and operation of trcm at hm ba
Read more
Trash cleaning at barrage during the months of chest nut harvesting/ rainy season and trash cleaning at forebay during approved shutdowns on quarterly basis during 2025-26
Trash cleaning at barrage during the months of chest nut harvesting/ rainy season and trash cleaning at forebay during approved shutdowns on quarterly basis during 2025-26
Read moreTrash cleaning at barrage during the months of chest nut harvesting/ rainy season and trash cleaning at forebay during approved shutdowns on quarterly basis during 2025-26
Trash cleaning at barrage during the months of chest nut harvesting/ rainy season and trash cleaning at forebay during approved shutdowns on quarterly basis during 2025-26
Read moreE-tender for removal of trash in front of trash rake panels in reservoir by divers during rainy season for three months as jateon barrage.
Removal of trash in front of trash rake panels in reservoir by divers during rainy season for three months as jateon barrage.
Read moreDi of sholding khad into its original,natural course after lean season during april-may,2024 and di of sholding khad into hrt after high flow season during sep.-oct., 2024
Di of sholding khad into its original,natural course after lean season during april-may,2024 and di of sholding khad into hrt after high flow season during sep.-oct., 2024
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing services for operation up keeping of hm equipments including g
Read more
Di of sholding khad water into its original or natural course after lean season during april may 2025 and di of sholding into hrt after high flow season during sept oct 2025
Di of sholding khad water into its original or natural course after lean season during april may 2025 and di of sholding into hrt after high flow season during sept oct 2025
Read moreTrash cleaning at barrage during the months of chest nut harvesting season and trash cleaning at forebay during approved shutdowns on quarterly basis for a period of 1 year at ljhp baramulla
Trash cleaning at barrage during the months of chest nut harvesting season and trash cleaning at forebay during approved shutdowns on quarterly basis for a period of 1 year at ljhp baramulla
Read moreof your Industry type