Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Safety Gear And First Aid Kits 🛡️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Safety Helmets In Red (50 Nos) And White (250 Nos), Fluorescent Jackets, And First Aid Kits. 👷‍♂️🚧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Requested Items, Ensuring Compliance With Safety Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Safety Helmets, Red And White, Fluorescent Jackets, First Aid Kits, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Safety Gear, First Aid Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Safety Helmet Red 50 Nos And White 250 Nos,Fluorescent Jacket,First Aid Kit Suitable With Attachmen
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4885243
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 26, 2024 00:07
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

465519

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Debapriya Roy
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED - 04-05-2024 14:27:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-05-2024 17:35:49 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
3 SR ENTERPRISES - 05-05-2024 23:34:38 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Safety Helmet Red 50 Nos and White 250 Nos,Fluorescent Jacket,First Aid Kit suitable with attachmen 465519.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Safety Helmet Red 50 Nos and White 250 Nos NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 64200.000
Fluorescent Jacket NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 54000.000
First Aid Kit suitable with attachment NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 84180.000
First Aid Box NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1586.000
Blanket for First Aid Room NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 7932.000
Ear Plug NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 8800.000
Ear Muff NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 94200.000
Dust Mask NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 60000.000
Safety Goggles NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 6600.000
Hand Held Megaphone Battery Operated NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 19131.000
Inflatable Safety Swimming Tube NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3140.000
Lock Out Tag Out LOTO Kit with Hasp Lo NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 20650.000
Retro reflective tape, Red, White and Yellow NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 26280.000
Cotton Hand Gloves for Electrician NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 900.000
Whistle NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 4920.000
Battery Cell for traffic signal stick NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6700.000
Round Teil Washer Lock Washer NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 25.000
Head Wire Nail with Head NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 25.000
Hand Wash 200ml NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise