Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cylnder Block Reboaring And Valve Fitting,Cylinder Head Grinding And Valve And Valve Guide Valve Se
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5287977
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 15:04
End Date
Expired 04/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S RIDHI AGENCY Make : NA Model : CYLNDER BLOCK REBOARING AND VALVE FITTING Title : CYLNDER BLOCK REBOARING AND VALVE FITTING 17-08-2024 16:20:43 MSE Qualified
2 M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : CYLNDER BLOCK REBOARING AND VALVE FITTING Title : CYLNDER BLOCK REBOARING AND VALVE FITTING 17-08-2024 16:33:33 MSE Qualified
3 M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM Make : NA Model : CYLNDER BLOCK REBOARING AND VALVE FITTING Title : CYLNDER BLOCK REBOARING AND VALVE FITTING 17-08-2024 16:43:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RIDHI AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CYLNDER BLOCK REBOARING AND VALVE FITTING,CYLINDER HEAD GRINDING AND VALVE AND VALVE GUIDE VALVE SE 12030.00 L1
2 M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CYLNDER BLOCK REBOARING AND VALVE FITTING,CYLINDER HEAD GRINDING AND VALVE AND VALVE GUIDE VALVE SE 12300.00 L2
3 M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CYLNDER BLOCK REBOARING AND VALVE FITTING,CYLINDER HEAD GRINDING AND VALVE AND VALVE GUIDE VALVE SE 12450.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise