Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏛️ Procurement Opportunity: Housekeeping And Gardening Services For Sinp Salt Lake Campus 🌿🧹 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Comprehensive Housekeeping And Gardening Services For The Sinp Salt Lake Campus. 🏫 📅 Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Maintain High Standards Of Cleanliness And Garden Upkeep Within A Scientific Research Environment. Keywords: Housekeeping, Gardening Services, Sinp Salt Lake Campus, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping And Gardening For Sinp Salt Lake Campus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGC FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2024 12:33:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 15:01:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANA ENTERPRISE | 04-04-2024 13:06:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2024 13:52:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2024 17:44:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2024 01:20:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PK TRADER | 18-03-2024 09:31:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S & IB SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 18:49:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2024 16:33:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHANTI SERVICES | 20-03-2024 16:49:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 02-04-2024 10:08:17 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND GARDENING FOR SINP SALT LAKE CAMPUS | 11419722.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EGC FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND GARDENING FOR SINP SALT LAKE CAMPUS | 11634000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND GARDENING FOR SINP SALT LAKE CAMPUS | 11797102.25 | L3 |
| 4 | S & IB SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND GARDENING FOR SINP SALT LAKE CAMPUS | 11797382.64 | L4 |
| 5 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND GARDENING FOR SINP SALT LAKE CAMPUS | 12071098.32 | L5 |
| 6 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING AND GARDENING FOR SINP SALT LAKE CAMPUS | 12614939.00 | L6 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreSelection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreof your Industry type