Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Argon Regulator,Argon Torch 200 Amps,Oxygen Regulator,Da Regulator,Flash Back Arrestor Both Oxy And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIVYANSH ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
114796
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Debajyoti Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Organisation:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | - | 20-10-2023 18:14:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 14:17:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIVYANSH ENTERPRISE | - | 19-10-2023 14:18:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GURUSEWAK SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-10-2023 14:55:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Industrial Trade And Agencies | - | 19-10-2023 18:44:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S Rajesh Hardware Stores. | - | 21-10-2023 10:50:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 21-10-2023 14:20:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYANSH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ARGON REGULATOR,ARGON TORCH 200 AMPS,OXYGEN REGULATOR,DA REGULATOR,FLASH BACK ARRESTOR BOTH OXY AND | 114796.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Item Categories : ARGON REGULATOR,ARGON TORCH 200 AMPS,OXYGEN REGULATOR,DA REGULATOR,FLASH BACK ARRESTOR BOTH OXY AND | 160655.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Industrial Trade And Agencies | Item Categories : ARGON REGULATOR,ARGON TORCH 200 AMPS,OXYGEN REGULATOR,DA REGULATOR,FLASH BACK ARRESTOR BOTH OXY AND | 265732.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARGON REGULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8322.000 |
| ARGON TORCH 200 AMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 17517.000 |
| OXYGEN REGULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7914.000 |
| DA REGULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7914.000 |
| FLASH BACK ARRESTOR BOTH OXY AND ACETYLENE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 9456.000 |
| PORTABLE WELDING MC 200a AND ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25800.000 |
| AG 4 GRINDING MACHINE DISC DIAMETER 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4580.000 |
| HAND GRINDING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8275.000 |
| FLEXIBLE SHAFT GRINDING M SLASH C COLLET 6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15532.000 |
| ARGON HOSE PIPE BLUE COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 1062.000 |
| OXYGEN HOSE FOR CUTTING TORCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| ACETYLENE HOSE 8MM FOR CUTTING TORCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| CUTTING NOZZLES 3 BY 4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4224.000 |