Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairing Comprehensive Maintenance Of Air Handling Unit Ahu Of Siemens
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PACKING HOUSE
Contract Value
14817519.15
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 212 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vikas Ramesh Chavan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOL CARE ENGINEERS | 22-03-2024 03:25:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARISH ENGINEERS | 02-04-2024 02:44:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PACKING HOUSE | 01-04-2024 19:49:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI RAILTEK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-03-2024 18:58:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPREME FACILITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 02-04-2024 10:29:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACKING HOUSE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing comprehensive maintenance of Air Handling Unit AHU of Siemens | 14817519.15 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repairing comprehensive maintenance of Air Handling Unit AHU of Siemens EMU rakes | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14817519.150 |