Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Video Boroscope Wireless Inspection System 🔍 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Video Boroscope Wireless Inspection Systems To Be Installed In Bhubaneswar. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With The Tender Document's Requirements. This Is An Opportunity For Vendors To Contribute To The Safety And Maintenance Of The Rail Network. Keywords: Video Boroscope, Wireless Inspection System, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Rail Safety| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Support Cylinder, Confirming To Plasser [Support Cylinder, Confirming To Plasser Part No.: Hzmb.080.036.0210.2.024, Acceptable Make: Plasser Or Equivalent.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106329857 |
|
Reference Number |
41245070 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106444128/viewNitPdf_4682120.pdf |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cylinder confirming to plasser part no. hzmb.048.024.0110.2.001
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRoller confirming to plasser part no. glf311.841. acceptable make/brand: - plasser or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisc washer, confirming to plasser part no. 64.09.1384, acceptable make- plasser or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRoller confirming to plasser part no. glf311.841. acceptable make/brand: - plasser or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisc washer, confirming to plasser part no. 64.09.1384, acceptable make- plasser or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompressed air cylinder , confirming to [compressed air cylinder , confirming to plasser part no.glf311.1053, acceptable make:-plasser, duncan only]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTraverse beam, confirming to plasser part no. 64.09.1207, acceptable make/brand: plasser or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSatellite motor confirming to plasser part no. hy901n200/e, acceptable make: plasser or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConnecting elbow (rhs), confirming to plasser part no. 64.08.10084 acceptable make - plasser or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConnecting elbow (rhs), confirming to plasser part no. 64.08.10084 acceptable make - plasser or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type