Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Writing Paper,Paper White A5,Green Sheets Note Sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak Pad,Stapler,Stapler P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANDAY TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
68265
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ghulam Nabi Shiekh
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Scert
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-10-2023 09:31:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 28-10-2023 09:46:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESSCO PAPER MART | - | 19-10-2023 14:46:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENIOUS POWER | - | 23-10-2023 15:29:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 25-10-2023 13:06:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAJID ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 11:08:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 10:44:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 28-10-2023 01:39:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 09:43:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ZAIDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 15:22:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 68265.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 71687.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENIOUS POWER | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 82080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 83074.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ZAIDAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 92720.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAJID ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 93680.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Himalayan Group Of Companies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 104040.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BHAT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 110800.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ESSCO PAPER MART( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 116120.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing paper,Paper White A5,Green sheets Note sheets,Pens,Pen,File Flaps,Dak pad,Stapler,Stapler P | 152830.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Writing paper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Paper White A5 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Green sheets Note sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| File Flaps | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Dak pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1060.000 |
| Stapler Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Paper hook Awl | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Note sticks flags | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Paper pins | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 520.000 |
| pen holder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Glue stick superior | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 580.000 |
| Dampener | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Single Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Paper tray | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1150.000 |