Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Finishing For Inter Deck White,Paint Epoxy Aluminium Primer,Paint Dark Grey,Paint Coal Tar Ep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGILE GROUP PROTECTION SECURITY SERVICES | - | 19-09-2023 12:23:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 20-09-2023 19:35:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EVEREST ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 12:46:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 20-09-2023 18:54:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 20-09-2023 14:06:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPREME SALES | - | 22-09-2023 13:44:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M S MARINE SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint finishing for inter deck white,Paint epoxy aluminium primer,Paint dark grey,Paint coal tar ep | 126950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint finishing for inter deck white,Paint epoxy aluminium primer,Paint dark grey,Paint coal tar ep | 147500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint finishing for inter deck white,Paint epoxy aluminium primer,Paint dark grey,Paint coal tar ep | 233700.00 | L3 |