Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kanat Regimental Cloth Green,Kanat Regimental Cloth Red,T Stand Brass,T Stand Steel,Table Cloth Gre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2023 19:17:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIJ COMMUNICATION AND TRADERS | - | 20-08-2023 19:24:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | IFTKHAR & SONS | - | 12-08-2023 13:34:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 09:17:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | spearhead tactical solution | - | 16-08-2023 11:38:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kanat Regimental Cloth Green,Kanat Regimental Cloth Red,T Stand Brass,T Stand Steel,Table Cloth Gre | 198800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIJ COMMUNICATION AND TRADERS | Item Categories : Kanat Regimental Cloth Green,Kanat Regimental Cloth Red,T Stand Brass,T Stand Steel,Table Cloth Gre | 210600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kanat Regimental Cloth Green,Kanat Regimental Cloth Red,T Stand Brass,T Stand Steel,Table Cloth Gre | 218800.00 | L3 |