Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📸 Procurement Opportunity: Canon Eos R50 Digital Camera For Defence Use 🎥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Canon Eos R50 Digital Cameras To Be Utilized For Defence Purposes. 🛡️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Technical Specifications That Meet The Military's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Canon Eos R50, Digital Camera, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Defence Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canon Digital Camera Eos R50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | Make : CANNON Model : EOS R50 Title : DIGITAL CAMERA | 30-03-2024 20:08:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kanchan Traders | Make : CANNON Model : EOS R50 18-45 Title : CAMERA EOS R50 18-45 | 02-04-2024 11:53:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHRACHI AUTOMATION | Make : NA Model : EOS R50 Title : CAMERA | 06-04-2024 16:05:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UMASUTAM TRADERS | Make : CANNON Model : CANNON EOS R50 Title : CANNON EOS R50 CAMERA | 30-03-2024 19:48:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : Canon Model : Digital Camera EOS R50 Title : Digital Camera EOS R50 RF-S18-45mm is STM+ RF-S55-210mm is STM Kit | 12-04-2024 02:47:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMA SATAM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANON DIGITAL CAMERA EOS R50 | 112800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kanchan Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANON DIGITAL CAMERA EOS R50 | 120900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANON DIGITAL CAMERA EOS R50 | 135600.00 | L3 |