Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 2" 300 Gate Valve Cf3 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4646646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
58941
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY02 Title : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M | 23-02-2024 15:05:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARM PIPINGZONE PVT LTD Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 26-02-2024 08:50:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLUIR CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : fluir controls Model : SERIES 500 Title : 400MM CI GATE VALVE | 17-02-2024 12:17:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KUMAR'S Model : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M ( Q3 ) Title : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M ( Q3) | 26-02-2024 12:27:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : CF3M002 Title : GATE VALVE | 23-02-2024 10:59:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE 2 INCH | 26-02-2024 14:55:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M | 24-02-2024 16:30:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 24-02-2024 14:58:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKILT Model : YSTR Title : Y STRAINER 1" X 800# | 24-02-2024 12:07:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDK Model : FGTV 25 800# RB F316 316 SWE HW Title : FORGED GATE VALVE | 17-02-2024 18:11:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : VTI VALVES Model : VTI VALVES Title : GATVE VALVE 2" 300# CF3M | 23-02-2024 10:24:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VALVICON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VALVICON Model : Gate Valve Title : Gate valve | 19-02-2024 15:58:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M | 24-02-2024 17:04:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : SSGTV Title : S S GATE VALVE | 26-02-2024 14:02:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M | 49950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M | 93650.85 | L2 |
| 3 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M | 95680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M | 131008.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LEADER VALVES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M | 137848.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A V VALVES LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 2" 300 Gate Valve CF3M | 391323.73 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S GATE VALVE | ZED | SSGTV | 2 | ₹ 58941.000 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreof your Industry type