Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 5 W 30 Fully Synthetic Of Capacity 3.5 Ltr For Swift Dezire Make Castrol,Engine Oil 10 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY | - | 24-08-2024 07:49:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2024 11:16:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kahna enterprises | - | 16-08-2024 19:24:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 19:17:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OM SAI TRADERS | - | 16-08-2024 19:10:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine oil 5 W 30 fully synthetic of capacity 3.5 ltr for Swift dezire Make Castrol,Engine oil 10 W | 50880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kahna enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine oil 5 W 30 fully synthetic of capacity 3.5 ltr for Swift dezire Make Castrol,Engine oil 10 W | 52235.00 | L2 |