Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Testing Inspection Certification Of Pressure Vessels Overhead Eot Cranes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRE OF PLANT ENGINEERING SERVICES COPES | 22-01-2024 15:57:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | 21-01-2024 12:42:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co. | 04-01-2024 10:49:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LBANON ENTERPRISES | 11-01-2024 15:25:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | 10-01-2024 17:02:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SVR ENGINEERS | 10-01-2024 16:45:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LBANON ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing Inspection Certification of Pressure Vessels Overhead EOT Cranes | 238596.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTRE OF PLANT ENGINEERING SERVICES COPES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing Inspection Certification of Pressure Vessels Overhead EOT Cranes | 246148.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SVR ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing Inspection Certification of Pressure Vessels Overhead EOT Cranes | 293319.68 | L3 |
| 4 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing Inspection Certification of Pressure Vessels Overhead EOT Cranes | 337740.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing Inspection Certification of Pressure Vessels Overhead EOT Cranes | 409620.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing Inspection Certification of Pressure Vessels Overhead EOT Cranes | 1515120.00 | L6 |