Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Taper Roller Bearings 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Taper Roller Bearings: 📏 Ee755285: Od 914.4 Mm, Id 723.9 Mm 📏 M249749: Od 358.77 Mm Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Technical And Quality Requirements Set Forth By The Department. Keywords: Taper Roller Bearings, Ee755285, M249749, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taper Roller Bearing Ee755285, Od 914.4 Mm, Id 723.9 Mm,Taper Roller Bearing M249749, Od 358.77
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)