Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Bond Paper And File Cover Printing 📚🏛️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Jk Supreme Bond Paper In Various Sizes, Register Books (384 And 192 Pages), And Custom Printed File Covers With Unit Names. 📋 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Products Must Meet The Highest Standards Of Quality And Durability As Required By The Ministry. Keywords: Bond Paper, Register Books, File Cover Printing, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Supreme Bond Paper,Register 384 Pages,Register 192 Pages,File Cover Printing With Unit Name,File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashish enterprises | - | 07-06-2024 09:15:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 07-06-2024 12:44:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CANDID SUPPLY | - | 19-05-2024 15:30:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEEPTI OFFSET | - | 03-06-2024 08:25:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-06-2024 10:20:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 18:56:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s Venus Enterprises | - | 03-06-2024 09:05:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 31-05-2024 17:59:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 01-06-2024 17:11:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY | - | 04-06-2024 13:54:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPTI OFFSET(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Supreme Bond Paper,Register 384 Pages,Register 192 Pages,File Cover Printing with Unit Name,File | 17985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Venus Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Supreme Bond Paper,Register 384 Pages,Register 192 Pages,File Cover Printing with Unit Name,File | 19260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ashish enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Supreme Bond Paper,Register 384 Pages,Register 192 Pages,File Cover Printing with Unit Name,File | 19310.00 | L3 |