Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Half Eng Assy 03 Cyl,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Ignition Coil,Silencer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4034283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTECH INDIA | - | 07-10-2023 17:15:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JS TRADERS | - | 08-10-2023 10:18:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 13-10-2023 07:23:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS | - | 07-10-2023 13:16:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half Eng Assy 03 Cyl,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Ignition Coil,Silencer | 37190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half Eng Assy 03 Cyl,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Ignition Coil,Silencer | 38500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Half Eng Assy 03 Cyl,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Ignition Coil,Silencer | 41130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTECH INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half Eng Assy 03 Cyl,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Ignition Coil,Silencer | 42000.00 | L4 |