Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Hand Held Laser Welding Machine 🔧 The Department Of Science And Technology (Dst), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Hand Held Laser Welding Machines. 🤖 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities That Meet The Project's Needs. Keywords: Hand Held Laser Welding Machine, Procurement, Department Of Science And Technology, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held Laser Welding Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4984103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1112000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-LW-1500 Title : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 17-06-2024 16:51:46 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mehta Model : Galaxy-2000 Title : Fiber Laser Hand-Held Welding Machine 2000W | 17-06-2024 17:33:46 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | IPG PHOTONICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ipg Photonics (India) Pvt Ltd Model : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine Title : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 17-06-2024 19:31:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK REYANSH Model : JK-LWM-1500w Title : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 17-06-2024 16:20:45 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JARC TEKNOLOGY | Make : OEM Model : JARC Weldo Title : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 16-06-2024 22:25:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIND LASERMECH Model : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine Title : HLM CW-15 | 17-06-2024 13:38:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MEHTA HITECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : MEHTA Model : Galaxy 3000 Title : Hand held Laser Welding Machine | 17-06-2024 16:12:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SCANTECH LASER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Scantech Model : LASER WELDING MACHINE 1500W Title : LASER WELDING MACHINE 1500W | 29-05-2024 15:19:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SURESH INDU LASERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IPG Model : LightWeld XR Title : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 17-06-2024 22:07:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 1111983.04 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHTA HITECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 1356979.30 | L2 |
| 3 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 2687959.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DUO MACHINES CORPS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 2698758.83 | L4 |
| 5 | JARC TEKNOLOGY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 2888949.93 | L5 |
| 6 | IPG PHOTONICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 4050976.83 | L6 |
| 7 | SURESH INDU LASERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 10260093.49 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 222400.000 |
| HLM CW-15 | HIND LASERMECH | Hand Held Laser Welding Machine | 1 | ₹ 889600.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type