Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of 20 Kva Liquid Cooled, Three Phase, Silent Type D.G Set,Supply And Burring Of Safe Earthing
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4279041
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 02, 2023 17:24
End Date
Expired 12/12/2023

Expired 1000 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

482369

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rahul Solanki
Department: Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Electro Equipments - 12-12-2023 11:46:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-12-2023 11:20:50 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S BALAJI ELECTRIC & CONSTRUCTION CO. - 10-12-2023 22:28:28 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 M/S PRIYA ELECTRICALS - 11-12-2023 17:54:12 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SITC of 20 KVA liquid cooled, three phase, silent type D.G Set,Supply and burring of Safe Earthing 482369.00 L1
2 M/S BALAJI ELECTRIC & CONSTRUCTION CO. Item Categories : SITC of 20 KVA liquid cooled, three phase, silent type D.G Set,Supply and burring of Safe Earthing 605450.00 L2
3 M/S PRIYA ELECTRICALS Item Categories : SITC of 20 KVA liquid cooled, three phase, silent type D.G Set,Supply and burring of Safe Earthing 611903.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SITC of 20 KVA liquid cooled, three phase, silent type D.G Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 384069.000
Supply and burring of Safe Earthing Electrode T-19 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12000.000
Supply and laying of 25mm x 3mm G.I. strip from earth electrode directly in the ground as required complete in all respect. NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 27500.000
Supply and fixing of 63 Amp. four pole change over switch on 25mm x 25mm x 3mm angle iron frame NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000
Supply and laying of aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured cables 1100 Volts NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 35000.000
Supply and fixing compression GLAND 6 sq. mm 4 core NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2000.000
Supply and fixing of plain or pin type copper tin plated cable socket LUG 6 sq. mm NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 800.000
Making Of DG set foundation with back filling, Concreeting Complete in all respect, POL etc NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000