Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Notice: Ofc Kits And Accessories 📡 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Kits And Associated Accessories, Including Ofc Pig Tails And Ofc Patch Cords. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Procurement Of These Items. Bids Must Comply With The Standards Set Forth By The Dot For Telecommunications Infrastructure. Keywords: Ofc Kit, Ofc Pig Tail, Ofc Patch Cord, Department Of Telecommunications, Government Procurement, Telecom Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ofc Kit,Ofc Kit,Ofc Kit,Ofc Pig Tail,Ofc Pig Tail,Ofc Pig Tail,Ofc Pig Tail,Ofc Patch Cord,Ofc Patc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNICEL CORPORATION
Contract Value
7155675
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 347 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bendalam Gnaneswar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C C L OPTOELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 11:29:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMTECH DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 12:10:04 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-04-2024 16:14:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EA FACILITIES SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 19:13:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PDR VIDEOTRONICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 14:52:13 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STEP INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 11:41:42 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECHB INFOSOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-04-2024 09:46:59 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TELOGICA LIMITED | - | 30-04-2024 10:56:43 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNICEL CORPORATION | - | 30-04-2024 09:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNICEL CORPORATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OFC kit,OFC kit,OFC kit,OFC Pig tail,OFC Pig tail,OFC Pig tail,OFC Pig tail,OFC patch cord,OFC patc | 7155675.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OFC kit | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| OFC kit | NA | BOQ Item | 635 | ₹ 2247900.000 |
| OFC kit | NA | BOQ Item | 308 | ₹ 708708.000 |
| OFC Pig tail | NA | BOQ Item | 1870 | ₹ 215050.000 |
| OFC Pig tail | NA | BOQ Item | 3421 | ₹ 543939.000 |
| OFC Pig tail | NA | BOQ Item | 1924 | ₹ 221260.000 |
| OFC Pig tail | NA | BOQ Item | 1732 | ₹ 275388.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 433 | ₹ 64084.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 795 | ₹ 159795.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 2458 | ₹ 366242.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 1114 | ₹ 223914.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 691 | ₹ 79465.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 565 | ₹ 79665.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 1230 | ₹ 238620.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 863 | ₹ 121683.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 1086 | ₹ 210684.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 605 | ₹ 85305.000 |
| OFC patch cord | NA | BOQ Item | 1960 | ₹ 276360.000 |
| OFC Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 7267 | ₹ 196209.000 |
| OFC Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 1595 | ₹ 23925.000 |