Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Kva Online Ups With 30 Minutes Backup,5 Kva Online Ups With 30 Minutes Backup,12 V 26 Ah Smf Batter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3732102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 125 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Digital Hardware | - | 12-08-2023 20:06:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2023 20:30:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOGIX NET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 18:28:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NICE INFOTECH | - | 12-08-2023 12:18:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SOURCE DOT COM PRIVATE LIMTED | - | 11-08-2023 13:44:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NICE INFOTECH(MII) | Item Categories : 3 KVA Online UPS with 30 minutes backup,5 KVA Online UPS with 30 minutes backup,12V 26AH SMF Batter | 47533860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOGIX NET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 3 KVA Online UPS with 30 minutes backup,5 KVA Online UPS with 30 minutes backup,12V 26AH SMF Batter | 48898350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOURCE DOT COM PRIVATE LIMTED (MII) | Item Categories : 3 KVA Online UPS with 30 minutes backup,5 KVA Online UPS with 30 minutes backup,12V 26AH SMF Batter | 48944500.00 | L3 |