Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Make Asian Paint Rust Shield Pu Enamel White Without Primer,Make Asian Paint Rust Shield P Enamel Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
natani cement agency
Contract Value
122850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendran R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 21-03-2024 11:24:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 25-03-2024 15:16:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LUCKY TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 18:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 18-03-2024 12:18:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MK CONSTRUCTION | - | 25-03-2024 00:30:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | natani cement agency | - | 24-03-2024 16:13:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW FAKHRI STORES | - | 21-03-2024 11:19:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 21-03-2024 14:20:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 23-03-2024 18:50:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAVINDRA PRASHANTH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | - | 25-03-2024 12:45:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIJAY & CO. | - | 25-03-2024 14:44:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | natani cement agency(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PU Enamel WHITE without Primer,Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PEnamel RE | 122850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUCKY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PU Enamel WHITE without Primer,Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PEnamel RE | 126990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PU Enamel WHITE without Primer,Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PEnamel RE | 148851.80 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW FAKHRI STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PU Enamel WHITE without Primer,Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PEnamel RE | 153000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PU Enamel WHITE without Primer,Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PEnamel RE | 153800.90 | L5 |
| 6 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PU Enamel WHITE without Primer,Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PEnamel RE | 207951.40 | L6 |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PU Enamel WHITE without Primer,Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PEnamel RE | 212110.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VIJAY & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PU Enamel WHITE without Primer,Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PEnamel RE | 340300.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PU Enamel WHITE without Primer | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 25800.000 |
| Make Asian Paint Rust Shield PEnamel RED without Primer | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| Masking Tape 1 inch 01 Pack 6 Rolls | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Masking Tape 2 inch 01 pack 3 rolls | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Make Asian Red Oxide Metal Primer | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Make Asian Aluminium Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16650.000 |
| NC Putty | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5400.000 |