Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polypropylene Cartridge Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4770398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BUDANIA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
36000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avishek Mozumder
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUDANIA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Savana MB | 22-03-2024 15:32:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESP DHANA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : PPW05 | 27-03-2024 14:53:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOPANI PRODUCTSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GOPANI--UNIEXCEL AGENCIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : RO Protect Extreme | 27-03-2024 15:26:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUDANIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Polypropylene Cartridge Filter | 30508.48 | L1 |
| 2 | GOPANI PRODUCT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Polypropylene Cartridge Filter | 40388.24 | L2 |
| 3 | ESP DHANA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Polypropylene Cartridge Filter | 104594.12 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded SS Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Length 40 inch | NA | Savana MB | 200 | ₹ 36000.000 |