Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chordless Rotary Hammer Drill Machine,Screw Driver Set 1,Combination Pliers 1,Long Nose Plier 1,Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
195635
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramachandra K Nadakarni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | - | 01-03-2024 17:39:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M.S. TRADERS | - | 09-03-2024 17:14:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | POWER TOOLS AND TACKLES | - | 09-03-2024 21:28:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAILQUANT TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES | - | 28-02-2024 19:47:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-03-2024 17:01:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 18:14:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 01:24:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHORDLESS ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE,SCREW DRIVER SET-1,COMBINATION PLIERS -1,LONG NOSE PLIER-1,WI | 195635.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : CHORDLESS ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE,SCREW DRIVER SET-1,COMBINATION PLIERS -1,LONG NOSE PLIER-1,WI | 201250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CHORDLESS ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE,SCREW DRIVER SET-1,COMBINATION PLIERS -1,LONG NOSE PLIER-1,WI | 204250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAILQUANT TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : CHORDLESS ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE,SCREW DRIVER SET-1,COMBINATION PLIERS -1,LONG NOSE PLIER-1,WI | 208900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | alico industrial enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : CHORDLESS ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE,SCREW DRIVER SET-1,COMBINATION PLIERS -1,LONG NOSE PLIER-1,WI | 227240.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHORDLESS ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25687.000 |
| SCREW DRIVER SET-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2410.000 |
| COMBINATION PLIERS -1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2380.000 |
| LONG NOSE PLIER-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2150.000 |
| WIRE STRIPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5710.000 |
| INSULATED SCREW DRIVERS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1760.000 |
| ROTARY HAMMER CUM DRILL MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5842.000 |
| LINES MAN TESTER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 480.000 |
| PAD LOCK LONG SHAKLE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| CLAMP METER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1364.000 |
| DIGITAL EARTH TESTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 131352.000 |