Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pipe,Stop Cable,Element Filter Fuel,Lub Oil Filter,Gasket,Ring Set Std,Seal Oil,Starter Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4601529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 11:36:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 11-02-2024 10:53:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 17:29:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,STOP CABLE,ELEMENT FILTER FUEL,LUB OIL FILTER,GASKET,RING SET STD,SEAL OIL,STARTER MOTOR | 30621.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,STOP CABLE,ELEMENT FILTER FUEL,LUB OIL FILTER,GASKET,RING SET STD,SEAL OIL,STARTER MOTOR | 32514.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,STOP CABLE,ELEMENT FILTER FUEL,LUB OIL FILTER,GASKET,RING SET STD,SEAL OIL,STARTER MOTOR | 33620.00 | L3 |