Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Size 16.9 28
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
krishna enterprises
79800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | krishna enterprises | Make : Branded Model : Tyre Size 16.9-28 Title : Tyre Size 16.9-28 | 11-09-2023 15:51:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | P.A ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : Tyre Size 16.9-28 Title : Tyre Size 16.9-28 | 11-09-2023 15:59:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : MRL TYRE Model : MRL TYRE 16.9*28 TT Title : MRL TYRE 16.9* 28 TT | 02-09-2023 12:51:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Make : Branded Model : Tyre Size 16.9-28 Title : Tyre Size 16.9-28 | 11-09-2023 16:06:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TANTIA TYRES | Make : MRF Model : 16.9-28 Tyre & Tube Title : 16.9-28 Tyre & Tube | 29-08-2023 16:10:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | krishna enterprises | Item Categories : Tyre Size 16.9-28 | 79800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tyre Size 16.9-28 | 80598.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Tyre Size 16.9-28 | 82000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyre Size 16.9-28 | Branded | Tyre Size 16.9-28 | 2 | ₹ 79800.000 |
Refreshment room at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 678.52 sqft.vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Mlf rs 20498 emd rs 61494 area 678.52 sqft vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Read moreRefreshment room at masur bus stand tq hirekerur size 924 sqft.vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Mlf rs 12446 emd rs 37338 area 924 sqft vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type