Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Assy 6 Btaa 5 9 130 Hp Bs Iii Engine Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3964711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | Make : DE Model : Engine Assy 6 BTAA 5 9 130 HP BS III Engine Comple Title : Engine Assy 6 BTAA 5 9 130 HP BS III Engine Complete | 22-09-2023 14:20:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Gee Kay Traders | Make : TATA Model : Engine Assy 6 BTAA 5 9 130 HP BS III Engine Title : Engine Assy 6 BTAA 5 9 130 HP BS III Engine | 22-09-2023 19:13:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TATA Model : TATA Title : ASSY ENGINE COMP 6BT BS3 | 23-09-2023 11:24:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Engine Assy 6 BTAA 5 9 130 HP BS III Engine Complete | 714743.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Assy 6 BTAA 5 9 130 HP BS III Engine Complete | 775000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gee Kay Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Assy 6 BTAA 5 9 130 HP BS III Engine Complete | 800000.00 | L3 |