Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C.I. Casting G2 G3 G4,C,D,E,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4747261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJASTHAN UDYOG AND TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITEDRAJASTHAN UDYOG AND TOOLS PRIVATE LIMIT...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISGEC HEAVY ENGINEERING LIMITED | - | 01-04-2024 11:03:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAJASTHAN UDYOG AND TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 13:22:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S. ISPAT | - | 19-03-2024 15:44:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN UDYOG AND TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C.I. CASTING G2 G3 G4,C,D,E,F | 3835613.60 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S. ISPAT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C.I. CASTING G2 G3 G4,C,D,E,F | 4870779.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C.I. CASTING G2 G3 G4 | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 3835000.000 |
| C | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153.400 |
| D | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153.400 |
| E | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153.400 |
| F | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153.400 |
| C.I. CASTING G2 G3 G4 | NA | BOQ Item | 6250 | ₹ 958750.000 |
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type