Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microsoft 365 Business Basic With 2 Years Subscription
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4593943
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 18:26
End Date
Expired 28/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

815000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vidya Ashokrao Thool
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microsoft Model : Office 365 Title : MS Office 365 Business Basic 28-02-2024 11:54:47 MII Qualified
2 CLARITUS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft 365 Business Basic - 4593943 Title : Microsoft 365 Business Basic - 4593943 23-02-2024 22:56:00 MII Qualified
3 I-TEK LOGICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft 365 Business Basic Title : Microsoft 365 Business Basic 17-02-2024 13:47:45 MII Qualified
4 ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft 365 Business Basic Title : Microsoft 365 Business Basic 27-02-2024 15:56:52 MII Qualified
5 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC LICENSES Model : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTI Title : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES 28-02-2024 07:57:35 MII Qualified
6 RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microsoft Model : CFQ7TTC0LH18 Title : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF 01 YEAR 28-02-2024 12:55:31 MII Qualified
7 SURBHI ELECTRONET PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microsoft Model : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTI Title : RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES 27-02-2024 18:37:13 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC with 2 YEARS SUBSCRIPTION 450000.00 Disqualified
2 CLARITUS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC with 2 YEARS SUBSCRIPTION 513250.00 Disqualified
3 ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC with 2 YEARS SUBSCRIPTION 815000.00 L1
4 BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC with 2 YEARS SUBSCRIPTION 854130.00 L2
5 I-TEK LOGICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC with 2 YEARS SUBSCRIPTION 859000.00 L3
6 SURBHI ELECTRONET PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC with 2 YEARS SUBSCRIPTION 862380.00 L4
7 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS BASIC with 2 YEARS SUBSCRIPTION 2225000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Microsoft 365 Business Basic Microsoft Microsoft 365 Business Basic 250 ₹ 815000.000