Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wind Shield Glass With Rubber Mould,Wiring Harness Ems,Booster And Master Cyl Assy,Assy Fuel Rail S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 06-02-2024 16:05:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 13:08:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 06-02-2024 15:45:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS WITH RUBBER MOULD,WIRING HARNESS EMS,BOOSTER AND MASTER CYL ASSY,ASSY FUEL RAIL S | 115396.68 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS WITH RUBBER MOULD,WIRING HARNESS EMS,BOOSTER AND MASTER CYL ASSY,ASSY FUEL RAIL S | 138476.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS WITH RUBBER MOULD,WIRING HARNESS EMS,BOOSTER AND MASTER CYL ASSY,ASSY FUEL RAIL S | 166171.10 | L3 |