Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microtek 1000 Va Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | Make : HITECH Model : HITECH 1000VA UPS Title : HITECH 1000VA UPS | 06-01-2024 18:38:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN COMPUTER SERVICES | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Title : Microtek 1 KVA UPS | 13-01-2024 19:13:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | Make : HYKON Model : HYKON 1000VA UPS Title : HYKON 1000VA UPS | 06-01-2024 18:34:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | Make : MICROTEK Model : Microtek 1000VA UPS Title : Microtek 1000VA UPS | 06-01-2024 18:27:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | Item Categories : Microtek 1000VA UPS | 26494.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Microtek 1000VA UPS | 32250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Microtek 1000VA UPS | 37900.00 | L3 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type