Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components, Including Bearings, Tapper Roller Bearings, Repair Kits, Cross Assemblies, Drive Assemblies, Ignition Cum Steering Locks, And Hose Assemblies. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Delivery Schedules As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Bearing, Tapper Roller Bearing, Repair Kit, Cross Assy, Drive Assy, Ignition Cum Steering Lock, Hose Assy, Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Bearing,Tapper Roller Bearing,Repair Kit,Cross Assy,Drive Assy,Ignition Cum Steering Lock,Hose Assy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5118131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 00:05
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAYCO SALES CORPRATION - 23-07-2024 00:07:55 MSE Qualified
2 RAMESH AUTOMOBILES - 22-07-2024 23:57:34 MSE Qualified
3 SHANKAR SALES CORP. - 22-07-2024 23:42:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAYCO SALES CORPRATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bearing,Tapper roller bearing,Repair kit,Cross Assy,Drive Assy,Ignition cum steering lock,Hose assy 18986.20 L1
2 SHANKAR SALES CORP. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bearing,Tapper roller bearing,Repair kit,Cross Assy,Drive Assy,Ignition cum steering lock,Hose assy 20660.00 L2
3 RAMESH AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bearing,Tapper roller bearing,Repair kit,Cross Assy,Drive Assy,Ignition cum steering lock,Hose assy 21263.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise