Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Three Jaw Power Operated High Speed Chuck Of Size: 200 Mm Dia (3 B 200 Phnc) , With Special Execut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3583878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100PPM MACHINE TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : 100PPM MACHINE TOOLS CORPORATION Model : 100PPM MACHINE TOOLS CORPORATION Title : 100PPM MACHINE TOOLS CORPORATION | 27-06-2023 15:58:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : GMT Model : SIZE:200 MM, Title : THREE JAW POWER OPERATED HIGH SPEED CHUCK OF SIZE: 200 MM, | 26-06-2023 14:16:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA INTERNATIONAL | Make : GMT Model : 04-82 Title : GMT THREE JAW POWER OPERATED HOLLOW HIGH SPEED CHUCK 200 MM DIA | 26-06-2023 21:04:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | Make : GMT Model : 04-82, 3 JAW CHUCK SIZE:200 MM DIA (3B-200 PHNC) Title : 04-82, THREE JAW POWER OPERATED HIGH SPEED CHUCK OF SIZE: 200 MM DIA (3 B- 200 PHNC) , | 24-06-2023 15:34:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Item Categories : THREE JAW POWER OPERATED HIGH SPEED CHUCK OF SIZE: 200 MM DIA (3 B- 200 PHNC) , WITH SPECIAL EXECUT | 145755.93 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | Item Categories : THREE JAW POWER OPERATED HIGH SPEED CHUCK OF SIZE: 200 MM DIA (3 B- 200 PHNC) , WITH SPECIAL EXECUT | 154998.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : THREE JAW POWER OPERATED HIGH SPEED CHUCK OF SIZE: 200 MM DIA (3 B- 200 PHNC) , WITH SPECIAL EXECUT | 338000.00 | L3 |