Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏃♂️ Procurement Opportunity: Fitness Equipment For Public Spaces 🏋️♀️ The Central Public Works Department, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Commercial Fitness Equipment. 🤼♂️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 9:00 Pm The Equipment Includes Treadmills, Commercial Trainers, Air Rower, Skierg Machine, Air Bike, R Bike, Spinning Bike, And Commercial Stair Climbers. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of Public Fitness Spaces. Keywords: Treadmill, Commercial Trainer, Air Rower, Skierg Machine, Air Bike, R Bike, Spinning Bike, Commercial Stair Climber, Procurement, Fitness Equipment, Public Spaces, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Treadmill,Commercial Trainer,Air Rower,Skierg Machine,Air Bike,R Bike,Spinning Bike,Commercial Stai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4939800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHWEB SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
3213600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subhashis Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR SPORTS | - | 28-05-2024 11:55:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 03-06-2024 17:12:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BODY POWER FITNESS AND SPORTS | - | 03-06-2024 15:38:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BODYLINE SPORTS | - | 03-06-2024 17:39:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BULLS EYE SPORTS | - | 02-06-2024 19:32:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | calibar gym equipments | - | 27-05-2024 18:20:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Dayal Traders | - | 03-06-2024 08:27:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 14:45:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 03-06-2024 16:19:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 16:39:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 01-06-2024 15:48:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S MAHAVEER GYM INDUSTRIES | - | 29-05-2024 09:45:38 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MAXFIT EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 16:39:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-06-2024 18:25:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | New Fitness Factory | - | 02-06-2024 21:55:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SOCCER INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 17:44:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SPORTS CENTRE | - | 03-06-2024 19:36:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | TECHWEB | - | 03-06-2024 16:55:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | TECHWEB SOLUTIONS | - | 03-06-2024 15:05:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | THE RAW GYM | - | 03-06-2024 17:22:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 01-06-2024 15:14:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHWEB SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Treadmill,COMMERCIAL TRAINER,Air Rower,Skierg Machine,Air Bike,R Bike,Spinning Bike,Commercial Stai | 3213600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHWEB (MII) | Item Categories : Treadmill,COMMERCIAL TRAINER,Air Rower,Skierg Machine,Air Bike,R Bike,Spinning Bike,Commercial Stai | 3352050.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treadmill | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 320000.000 |
| COMMERCIAL TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Air Rower | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Skierg Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Air Bike | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| R Bike | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Spinning Bike | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Commercial Stair Climber | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| FTS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Lowrow Lat pull down with Iron cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Pearl Delt Pec Fly with Iron Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Leg Extension Prone Leg Curl with Iron Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Adductor Abd uctor with Iron Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Multi Press with Iron Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Bicep Tricep | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Dip Chin Assist | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Smith Squat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Incline Lever Row | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Seated Calf | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |