Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Installation Of New Distribution Transformers Of 250 Kva In Addition To The Already Installed Overloaded Distribution Transformers And Construction Of Related Lines At Various Places At Daheli Sujanpur Division Under The Area Of Eudciii Kesco
|
| Description |
Work Of Installation Of New Distribution Transformers Of 250 Kva In Addition To The Already Installed Overloaded Distribution Transformers And Construction Of Related Lines At Various Places At Daheli Sujanpur Division Under The Area Of Eudciii Kesco
|
| Organisation | Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KESCO_910050_1 |
|
Reference Number |
64/EUDC-III/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 25000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UNDER THE ATRA OF EUDD DS KESCo KANPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1570726 |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at naubasta division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco
Work of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at naubasta division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco
Read moreWork of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at jajmau division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco
Work of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at jajmau division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco
Read moreWork of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at harrisganj division under the area of eudc- iii, kesco
Work of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at harrisganj division under the area of eudc- iii, kesco
Read moreWork of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at hanspuram division under the area of eudc-iii, kesco
Work of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at hanspuram division under the area of eudc- iii, kesco
Read moreWork of new pipe type earthing to the old/damaged neutral and earthing of 78 distribution transformers already installed at various places at daheli sujanpur division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Work of new pipe type earthing to the old/damaged neutral and earthing of 78 distribution transformers already installed at various places at daheli sujanpur division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Read morePainting works of division office and control room at 33/11 k.v. sub-station daheli sujanpur, kesco kanpur.
Painting works of division office and control room at 33/11 k.v. sub-station daheli sujanpur, kesco kanpur.
Read moreTrimming of tree branches by tree cutting machine at eudd-jajmau, harrisganj, naubasta, daheli sujanpur and hanspuram under the area of e.u.d.c.-iii, kesco, kanpur
Trimming of tree branches by tree cutting machine which are touching the h.t. and l.t. electric lines due to which electrical accident may occur and removing of trimming scraps at eudd-jajmau, harrisganj, naubasta, daheli sujanpur and hanspuram
Read moreWork of installation of new st pole and laying a b cable at various places in daheli sujanpur division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Work of installation of new st pole and laying a b cable at various places in daheli sujanpur division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Read moreShifting of 33 kv/11 kv o/h and lt line of 11 kv sanigwan feeder (sewage treatment plant) under eudd-daheli sujanpur, kesco, kanpur.
Shifting of 33 kv/11 kv o/h and lt line of 11 kv sanigwan feeder (sewage treatment plant) under eudd-daheli sujanpur, kesco, kanpur.
Read moreWork under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in daheli sujanpur division kesco kanpur
Work under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in daheli sujanpur division kesco kanpur
Read moreof your Industry type