Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hb A1c With Calibrator 2 X15 2 X5 5x0.5ml,Cell Pack Xp 100 20 Lit,Xl Gulcose10 X44,Ra Rheumatic Factor
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of AYUSH
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4530034
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 23:02
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Alfa Biomedical Co

Contract Value

51175

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pala Savita
Ministry: Ministry Of Ayush
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Alfa Biomedical Co - 27-01-2024 17:14:14 MSE Qualified
2 OZONE HEALTH CARE SERVICES - 01-02-2024 14:18:43 MSE Qualified
3 SATYA SERVICES - 01-02-2024 17:18:47 MSE Qualified
4 SK LOGICS & TECHNICS - 01-02-2024 14:43:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Alfa Biomedical Co(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HbA1c With Calibrator 2X15 2X5 5x0.5ml,Cell pack XP-100 20 Lit,XL-Gulcose10X44,RA Rheumatic Factor 51175.00 L1
2 OZONE HEALTH CARE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HbA1c With Calibrator 2X15 2X5 5x0.5ml,Cell pack XP-100 20 Lit,XL-Gulcose10X44,RA Rheumatic Factor 79870.00 L2
3 SK LOGICS & TECHNICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HbA1c With Calibrator 2X15 2X5 5x0.5ml,Cell pack XP-100 20 Lit,XL-Gulcose10X44,RA Rheumatic Factor 87550.00 L3
4 SATYA SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HbA1c With Calibrator 2X15 2X5 5x0.5ml,Cell pack XP-100 20 Lit,XL-Gulcose10X44,RA Rheumatic Factor 88900.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HbA1c With Calibrator 2X15 2X5 5x0.5ml NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17500.000
Cell pack XP-100 20 Lit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7700.000
XL-Gulcose10X44 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2895.000
RA Rheumatic Factor latex Agglutination 100 TEST PACK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2500.000
C-Reactive Protein CRP latex Agglutination 100 TEST PACK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1900.000
XL-HDL Cholesterol 4x30ml 4x10ml NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9580.000
XL-Total Cholesterol 10x44ml NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1600.000
XL-Triglycerids5x44ml 5x11ml NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise