Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💫 Procurement Alert: Centrifugal Air Blower For Gas Scrubber Unit 💫 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A High Performance Centrifugal Air Blower To Be Used In A Gas Scrubber Unit. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Critical Component For Environmental Control Systems Within Defense Applications. Keywords: Centrifugal Air Blower, Gas Scrubber Unit, Defence, Procurement, Environmental Control Systems, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifugal Air Blower For Gas Scrubber Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRNIC/OEM Model : Centrifugal Air Blower For Gas Scrubber Unit Title : Centrifugal Air Blower For Gas Scrubber Unit | 08-04-2024 14:18:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELEVYN AUTOMATION AND SYSTEMS | Make : ELEVYN Model : ELEVYN Title : Centrifugal air blower for gas scrubber unit | 08-04-2024 11:05:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KISHOR INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Stainless Steel Storage Rack | 04-04-2024 13:53:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ORANGE TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS | Make : Orange Model : OTS-TBA-1006 Title : Centrifugal Air Blower PPGL-FRP | 08-04-2024 13:44:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | prajapati fibre glass | Make : prajapati fibre glass Model : Centrifugal Air Blower For Gas Scrubber Unit Title : Centrifugal Air Blower For Gas Scrubber Unit | 05-04-2024 16:30:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHALIN COMPOSITES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHALIN Model : SHALIN Title : SHALIN FRP BLOWER | 04-04-2024 17:40:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUONY FIBRE GLASS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : Suony Fibre Glass India Private Limited Model : Suony-Blower Title : Centrifugal air blower for gas scrubber unit - Department Of Defence Research & Development | 08-04-2024 18:40:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO TRADE LINKS | Make : NA Model : CB-1 Title : CENTRIFUGAL AIR BLOWER FOR GAS SCRUBBER UNIT | 08-04-2024 15:39:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEVYN AUTOMATION AND SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Centrifugal air blower for gas scrubber unit | 176227.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KISHOR INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Centrifugal air blower for gas scrubber unit | 176599.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORANGE TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Centrifugal air blower for gas scrubber unit | 251011.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUONY FIBRE GLASS (INDIA) PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Centrifugal air blower for gas scrubber unit | 424800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | prajapati fibre glass (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Centrifugal air blower for gas scrubber unit | 450000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHALIN COMPOSITES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Centrifugal air blower for gas scrubber unit | 536900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Centrifugal air blower for gas scrubber unit | 798000.00 | L7 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type