Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Engine Oil,Fr. Indicator Rh.,Fr. Indicator Lh.,Mirror Rh.,Mirror Lh.,Clutch Cable,Chain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3769770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
53930
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Paramvir Singh Sekhon
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 23:57:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL SYSTEMS | - | 17-09-2023 23:27:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 00:02:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Engine Oil,Fr. Indicator Rh.,Fr. Indicator Lh.,Mirror Rh.,Mirror Lh.,Clutch cable,Chain | 53930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Engine Oil,Fr. Indicator Rh.,Fr. Indicator Lh.,Mirror Rh.,Mirror Lh.,Clutch cable,Chain | 56840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Engine Oil,Fr. Indicator Rh.,Fr. Indicator Lh.,Mirror Rh.,Mirror Lh.,Clutch cable,Chain | 101380.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Engine Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Fr. Indicator Rh. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Fr. Indicator Lh. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Mirror Rh. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Mirror Lh. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Clutch cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Chain Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Air Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Head Light Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Lock set Comp. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Horn | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Chain Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Tyre Rear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Tyre Front | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Gear Lever | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Seat Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Rear Indicator Rh. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Rear Indicator Lh. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Front Disc | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1350.000 |