Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest Facilities 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids For The Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities Amenities At Pagara Toll (Ch Km 348.885) And Jogipura Toll (Ch Km 400.465) On The Guna Biaora Section Of Nh46 In Madhya Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Nil Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Capability To Manage And Maintain The Amenities At These Highway Nest Locations, Ensuring High Standards Of Service For Highway Users. Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Plans, Financial Bids, And Compliance With Nhai Guidelines, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Nhai, Highway Nest, Operation And Maintenance, Amenities, Nh46, Madhya Pradesh, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities Amenities At Pagara Toll At Ch Km 348.885 And At Jogipura Toll Ch Km 400.465 On Guna Biaora Section Of Nh46 In The State Of Mp
|
| Description |
Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities Amenities At Pagara Toll At Ch Km 348.885 And At Jogipura Toll Ch Km 400.465 On Guna Biaora Section Of Nh46 In The State Of Mp
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_198495_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-Bhopal/Highway Mini Nest/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO Bhopal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=217128 |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Eoi for onm of highway nest mini facilities amenities at simliya toll,fatehpur toll, nayagaon toll, sakatpura toll and kishorepura toll under jurisdiction of piu kota in the state of rajasthan
Eoi for onm of highway nest mini facilities amenities at simliya toll,fatehpur toll, nayagaon toll, sakatpura toll and kishorepura toll under jurisdiction of piu kota in the state of rajasthan
Read moreConstruction of lvup/vup at km 149.870 jaisinghpura at km 155.030 binaganj bypass at km 183.780 aranya jod at km 188.870 reliance petrol pump on guna biaora section of nh46 in the state of mp on epc mode
Construction of lvup/vup at km 149.870 jaisinghpura at km 155.030 binaganj bypass at km 183.780 aranya jod at km 188.870 reliance petrol pump on guna biaora section of nh46 in the state of mp on epc mode
Read moreOperation and maintenance of highway nest (mini) facilities amenities at sonway toll at ch. 4.000 on indore-khalghat section of nh-52 and at jamli toll ch. 141.850 on khalghat mp-mh border section of nh52 in the state of mp
Operation and maintenance of highway nest (mini) facilities amenities at sonway toll at ch. 4.000 on indore-khalghat section of nh-52 and at jamli toll ch. 141.850 on khalghat mp-mh border section of nh52 in the state of mp
Read moreOperation and maintenance of highway nest mini facilities amenities at sarasdol toll at ch. 101.600 on hiren river to sindoor river section of nh12 and at pandutala toll ch. 146.600 on mandla chilpi section of nh30 in the state of mp
Operation and maintenance of highway nest mini facilities amenities at sarasdol toll at ch. 101.600 on hiren river to sindoor river section of nh12 and at pandutala toll ch. 146.600 on mandla chilpi section of nh30 in the state of mp
Read moreConstruction of vehicular underpass lvup at narsinghgarh junction at ch. km. 390.950 on bhopal biaora section of nh12 new nh46 in the state of mp on epc mode
Construction of vehicular underpass lvup at narsinghgarh junction at ch. km. 390.950 on bhopal biaora section of nh12 new nh46 in the state of mp on epc mode
Read moreShort term repair and routine maintenance of 4 lane bhopal biaora section from km 364.535 to km 412.860 of nh46 (48.325 km) in the state of mp
Short term repair and routine maintenance of 4 lane bhopal biaora section from km 364.535 to km 412.860 of nh46 (48.325 km) in the state of mp
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities highway nest mini at malthone toll plaza, chitora toll plaza, titarpani toll plaza and bakori toll plaza on lalitpur sagar lakhnadon section of nh44 under piu sagar in the state of up and mp
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities highway nest mini at malthone toll plaza, chitora toll plaza, titarpani toll plaza and bakori toll plaza on lalitpur sagar lakhnadon section of nh44 under piu sagar in the state of up and mp
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza (km.225.000) gurau toll plaza (km 285.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza (km.225.000) gurau toll plaza (km 285.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreShort term repair and routine maintenance of 4 lane bhopal biaora section from km 315.535 to km 364.535 of nh46 (49.00km) in the state of mp
Short term repair and routine maintenance of 4 lane bhopal biaora section from km 315.535 to km 364.535 of nh46 (49.00km) in the state of mp
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza (km 225.000) and gurau toll plaza (km 285.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza (km 225.000) and gurau toll plaza (km 285.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreof your Industry type