Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clamp Plate Seperator ( Main) To Drg. 34987000189 Var. 00,Clamp Plate Seperator ( Aux. ) To Drg.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHIC
Contract Value
2172404
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhadip Ray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( MAIN) | 30-09-2023 14:30:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PERMALI WALLACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERMALI WALLACE PVT LTD Model : CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR Title : CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR | 07-10-2023 09:04:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Clamp mat based epoxy Title : clamp | 05-10-2023 16:05:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( MAIN) TO DRG. - 3498700018 Title : CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( MAIN) TO DRG. - 34987000189 VAR. -00 | 07-10-2023 11:43:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR Title : CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR | 06-10-2023 13:36:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd Model : Clamp plate Seperator Title : Clamp plate Seperator | 06-10-2023 11:19:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( MAIN) TO DRG. - 34987000189 VAR. -00 | SENSTOGRAPHIC | CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( MAIN) TO DRG. - 3498700018 | 20 | ₹ 306260.000 |
| CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( AUX. ) TO DRG. -34987000189 VAR. -01 | SENSTOGRAPHIC | CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( AUX. ) TO DRG. -3498700018 | 40 | ₹ 327880.000 |
| CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( AUX. ) TO DRG. -34987000223 VAR. -01 | SENSTOGRAPHIC | CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( AUX. ) TO DRG. -3498700022 | 104 | ₹ 727896.000 |
| CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( MAIN) TO DRG. -34987000223 VAR. -00 | SENSTOGRAPHIC | CLAMP PLATE SEPERATOR ( MAIN) TO DRG. -34987000223 | 52 | ₹ 810368.000 |