Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Internal Cleaning And Watering Of Coaches Of Rbpc Trains During Terminal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5391039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KMRS Sales and services
Contract Value
5151786
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Mohit Mandlekar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATITHI HOSPITALITY AND EVENT ASSOCIATES | 11-10-2024 15:34:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK RAMANLAL LALWANI | 11-10-2024 14:37:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Indian Infotech | 12-10-2024 15:25:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KMRS Sales and services | 12-10-2024 07:23:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | maa enterprises | 12-10-2024 08:02:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MDS FACILITIES | 11-10-2024 15:14:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NITYARTH FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES | 11-10-2024 15:01:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | 11-10-2024 17:38:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANDEEP KUMAR RAI | 08-10-2024 16:49:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIVEK KUMAR RAJAK | 07-10-2024 13:02:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANDEEP KUMAR RAI (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal cleaning and watering of coaches of RBPC Trains during terminal | 3448998.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | KMRS Sales and services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal cleaning and watering of coaches of RBPC Trains during terminal | 5151786.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Internal cleaning and watering of coaches of RBPC Trains during terminal | 5503051.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Internal cleaning and watering of coaches of RBPC Trains during terminal attention at Wardha Railway Station of Nagpur division 21477 coaches | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5151786.000 |