Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Generator Welding,Impect Wrench,Wrench,Drill,Tapershank Drill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SS SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO.
499900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-02-2024 12:27:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANKALP TRADING CO. | - | 10-02-2024 13:11:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SS SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO. | - | 10-02-2024 16:49:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Generator welding,IMPECT WRENCH,WRENCH,Drill,Tapershank Drill | 499900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Generator welding,IMPECT WRENCH,WRENCH,Drill,Tapershank Drill | 508950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANKALP TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Generator welding,IMPECT WRENCH,WRENCH,Drill,Tapershank Drill | 513140.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Generator welding | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| IMPECT WRENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 92000.000 |
| WRENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 92000.000 |
| Drill | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Tapershank Drill | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9900.000 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type