Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Corrosive Spray, Wd 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5223616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE SHANKER JI SALES
704765
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOLYGRAPH Model : MOLYGRAPH EASYLUBE SUPER Title : MOLYGRAPH EASYLUBE SUPER | 09-08-2024 15:41:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JINESHWAR TRADERS | Make : PIDILITE Model : WD 40 Title : WD - 4O | 08-08-2024 17:34:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Pidilite Model : WD-40 Title : WD 40 RUST REMOVER IN 400MI AEROSOL PACK | 10-08-2024 18:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE RANI SATI ENTERPRISES | Make : ANTI-CORROSIVE SPRAY Model : ANTI-CORROSIVE SPRAY Title : ANTI-CORROSIVE SPRAY | 13-08-2024 10:23:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOSIL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOSIL SPRAY – 55m Model : MOSIL SPRAY – 55m Title : MOSIL SPRAY– 55m | 12-08-2024 14:24:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | Make : NA Model : WD-40 Title : WD-40 | 13-08-2024 10:43:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | Make : STANVACT Model : 1050 MULTIUSE-5 CO2 Title : Cleans & degreases. Penetrates dirt, grime, grease… . . dissolves adhesives… . | 12-08-2024 16:20:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VIJ TRADERS | Make : NA Model : ANTI RUST SPRAY 400ML Title : ANTI RUST SPRAY 400ML | 12-08-2024 16:16:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIRGO SPECIALTIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VALEX Model : VALEX Title : Quick 99 | 10-08-2024 11:07:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | Item Categories : ANTI CORROSIVE SPRAY, WD-40 | 704765.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINESHWAR TRADERS | Item Categories : ANTI CORROSIVE SPRAY, WD-40 | 857714.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANTI CORROSIVE SPRAY, WD-40 | 863712.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LISHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ANTI CORROSIVE SPRAY, WD-40 | 893192.17 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleans & degreases. Penetrates dirt, grime, grease… . . dissolves adhesives… . | STANVACT | 1050 MULTIUSE-5 CO2 | 2999 | ₹ 704765.000 |
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreSupply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Supply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Read moreSupply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Supply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Read moreProviding and laying m-40 paver blocks on roads and other miscellaneous works at cw, surajpur, uttar pradesh.
Providing and laying m-40 paver blocks on roads and other miscellaneous works at cw, surajpur, uttar pradesh.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreResurvey of nalkuru block in devachala village reserved forest with its boundary length measuring approximately 17 40 km in subramanya range mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of nalkuru block in devachala village reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 17.40 km in subramanya range, mangalore division, during 2026-27
Read moreProviding fhtcsto34 households in kalpanahalli habitations of kalpanahalli village bhadravathi taluk through augmantation and retrofitting from mvs to kudilgere and other18 villags bhadravathi taluk 2providing augmantation to drinking water supply lakkappana camp habitations of kudligere village from kudilgere mvs 3 providing augmantation to drinking water supply at kudigere atagari camp habitations of kudligere village from mvs to kudligere and other18 villags bhadravathi taluk lpcd 40)
Providing fhtcsto34 households in kalpanahalli habitations of kalpanahalli village bhadravathi taluk through augmantation and retrofitting from mvs to kudilgere and other18 villags bhadravathi taluk 2providing augmantation to drinking water supply lakkappana camp habitations of kudligere village from kudilgere mvs 3 providing augmantation to drinking water supply at kudigere atagari camp habitations of kudligere village from mvs to kudligere and other18 villags bhadravathi taluk lpcd 40)
Read moreof your Industry type