Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T8787 250ml Triton X 100,Q32297 Xylene 2.5 L,15400 054 0.5 Percent Trypsin Edta 100ml,8480s Beta Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5320838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITEDKESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIESEXCELL BIOSOLUTIONSVI...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Konari Rama Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ BIOINNOVATION | - | 13-09-2024 13:50:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BI BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2024 16:45:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS | - | 13-09-2024 11:43:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2024 16:51:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIES | - | 13-09-2024 14:11:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHRI HARI FINE CHEM | - | 09-09-2024 18:48:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 13-09-2024 14:22:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2024 17:32:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VIGHNAHAR LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 12:30:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T8787-250ml Triton X-100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7007.610 |
| Q32297 Xylene 2.5L | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 25600.000 |
| 15400-054 0.5 PERCENT Trypsin -EDTA-100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7424.560 |
| 8480s beta-Catenin D10A8 XPR Rabbit mAb 100ul | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39872.000 |
| FAB9727G-100UG Mouse Fibroblast Activation protein alpha FAP Alexa fluor 488 conjugated Antibody 100ug | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28535.000 |
| 554714 BD Cytofix Cytoperm 250 tests | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28260.120 |
| 555899 BD Pharm Lyse Lysing Buffer 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7493.640 |
| W1304 Frosted Microscope Slides 25X75X1mm Ground edge, 90 corners, 20 boxes PER case | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 130087.920 |
| 5036-WB-010 CF Recombinant Human Wnt -3a protein 10ug | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34060.000 |
| 1860 25 nmol DNA Oligo | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1040.000 |