Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Housing Investment. Casting Sgl To Drg. No. Gcf/20/Sk 764 (B)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4554388
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 23:19
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : As per specification & drawing Title : HOUSING INVESTMENT. CASTING SGL TO DRG. NO. GCF/20/SK-764 (B) 09-02-2024 09:18:44 MII MSE Qualified
2 LEAK-PROOF CAST (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LPC Model : As per Drawing and specifications Title : HOUSING INVESTMENT. CASTING SGL TO DRG. NO. GCF/20/SK-764 ( 08-02-2024 14:45:34 MSE Disqualified
3 VIJAY ENGINEERS Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : VE- HOUSING INVESTMENT CASTING SGL TO DRG. NO. GCF Title : HOUSING INVESTMENT CASTING SGL TO DRG NO GCF/20/SK-764 09-02-2024 10:10:29 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HOUSING INVESTMENT. CASTING SGL TO DRG. NO. GCF/20/SK-764 (B) 1412532.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise