Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suit Complete,Sport Shoes Size 9,Sport Shoes Size 8,T Shirt,Track Lower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 14:22:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M R ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 23:18:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KANHA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 14:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 14:14:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Mehandipur Balaji Enterprises | - | 28-01-2024 20:39:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARAS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 15:34:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 28-01-2024 20:41:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYAAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Track Suit Complete,Sport Shoes Size 9,Sport Shoes Size 8,T-Shirt,Track Lower | 56480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KANHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Track Suit Complete,Sport Shoes Size 9,Sport Shoes Size 8,T-Shirt,Track Lower | 60400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UNIVERSAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track Suit Complete,Sport Shoes Size 9,Sport Shoes Size 8,T-Shirt,Track Lower | 64396.00 | L3 |