Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Broom,Plastic Dustbin 65 Liter Capacity,Plastic Bucket 20 Liter,Washing Powder,Slipper Chappal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PERFECT MULTI SERVICES
Contract Value
1367075
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Damodhar Lambhade
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 21-10-2023 13:55:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jomy Mathew | - | 18-10-2023 19:18:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | nishant enterprises | - | 27-10-2023 20:28:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PERFECT MULTI SERVICES | - | 23-10-2023 11:21:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 19:06:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RM Energy Solutions | - | 20-10-2023 15:37:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S AND P CORPORATION | - | 19-10-2023 11:17:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIDDHI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 16-10-2023 17:57:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT MULTI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hard Broom,Plastic Dustbin 65 Liter Capacity,Plastic Bucket 20 liter,Washing Powder,slipper chappal | 1367075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S AND P CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hard Broom,Plastic Dustbin 65 Liter Capacity,Plastic Bucket 20 liter,Washing Powder,slipper chappal | 2267450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RM Energy Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hard Broom,Plastic Dustbin 65 Liter Capacity,Plastic Bucket 20 liter,Washing Powder,slipper chappal | 2845000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 495600.000 |
| Plastic Dustbin 65 Liter Capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6375.000 |
| Plastic Bucket 20 liter | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 21200.000 |
| Washing Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 780000.000 |
| slipper chappal Flip Flop | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| GAM SHOES | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 18900.000 |