Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Cop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MD ELECTRICAL SERVICE
328628
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA AGENCIES | - | 05-11-2023 17:01:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kalinga Global Services | - | 04-11-2023 11:26:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANOJ ELECTRICALS | - | 05-11-2023 16:30:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MD ELECTRICAL SERVICE | - | 24-10-2023 13:08:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MD ELECTRICAL SERVICE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Cop | 328628.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kalinga Global Services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Copper wire,Cop | 377130.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6180.000 |
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4948.000 |
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5699.000 |
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8452.000 |
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6930.000 |
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11006.000 |
| Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17518.000 |
| LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Single LED tube light Box | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Double LED tube light Box | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| 20 watt 4 feet LED Tube light | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 23400.000 |
| 150 watt street light led | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| 100 watt led flood light | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| 70 watt street light LED | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 27608.000 |
| surface mounted LED fixture | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Led lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Others miscellaneous items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreWork of installing new lights with phase wire in jagatpura and jhalana zone of jaipur municipal corporation jurisdiction for the year 2026-27
Work of installing new lights with phase wire in jagatpura and jhalana zone of jaipur municipal corporation jurisdiction for the year 2026-27
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type