Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6183062504 Dip Tape 25 Mtrs. Length
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VINIT ENTERPRISES
349800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARETAKERS | Make : FREEMANS Model : DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. LENGTH Title : DIP TAPE | 06-07-2024 16:35:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT ( INDIA) | Make : CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT Model : CI/DIPTAPE Title : DIP TAPE | 08-07-2024 14:26:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREE RANI SATI ENTERPRISES | Make : DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. LENGTH Model : DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. LENGTH Title : DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. LENGTH | 09-07-2024 09:27:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. Title : Richer, DIP TAPE 25 MTRS | 04-07-2024 20:10:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJ TRADERS | Make : NA Model : OIL DIP TAPE LENGTH 25 MTR Title : OIL DIP TAPE LENGTH 25 MTR BOB CYLINDRICAL BRASS | 08-07-2024 20:38:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VINIT ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND, ANY BRAND Model : Carbon Steel Richter Oil Dip Tape Title : Oil Dip Tape | 04-07-2024 14:05:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 6183062504 DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. LENGTH | 349800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT ( INDIA) | Item Categories : 6183062504 DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. LENGTH | 439500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 6183062504 DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. LENGTH | 441025.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CARETAKERS | Item Categories : 6183062504 DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. LENGTH | 482500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIJ TRADERS | Item Categories : 6183062504 DIP TAPE 25 MTRS. LENGTH | 538000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil Dip Tape | UNBRAND, ANY BRAND | Carbon Steel Richter Oil Dip Tape | 100 | ₹ 349800.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreWidening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026) area 53.00 sqft, mlf rs 10110, emd rs 30330.
Read moreImprovements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Read moreRenewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Read moreof your Industry type